Cazaion Esperado

Tiger, *2.9.2017

Podenco Ibicenco male
Sir: Necronomikon Ikhnaton
Dam:Cazaion Azeneth
Breeder: Outi Partiainen

ACHIEVEMENTS

European Junior Winner 2018
Junior Champion of countries: CZ, AT, SK
Champion of coutries: CZ

European Coursing Champion 2019
European Coursing Vice-Champion 2021
Czech Coursing Winner 2020

PEDIGREE
Int. Ch., CH. FI, LT, EE Necronomicon Ikhnaton, FIN38382/07 CH Fi, Mardais Image of Amun US CH Paran Chasing for Gold for Benjique GBR 1994, S
Mardais Gudinne Froya
Necronomicon Wildhoney FI CH, Aristoteles, red and white 1994
Sniffens Sheshe FIN 1997
Ch. FI, LCCh.FI, HeJW-12, FIJW-12 Cazaion Azeneth, FI41251/11 CH Fi, Ramses D‘Antrilles red and white ESP 2005, S ES CH, Sancho D‘Antrilles red and white ESP 1998, S
ES CH, Alhambra D‘Antrilles white ESP 2000, S
CH Fi, CH Ee, Amunet of Bohemia Balada red and white CZE 2007, S Cel de Dofer red and white CZE 2005, S
Abelive Anup’s Way, red and white 2004
SHOW RESULTS
Date Event Result
6. 2. 2022 DUOCACIB brno (CZ), judge Ewa Górska (PL), champion class Exc. 1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
9. 1. 2022 NVP Brno (CZ), judge Peter F. Berchtold, champion class Exc. 1, CAC, National Winner, CAC CNKU, BOB
5. 12. 2021 IHA Kassel 2021 (DE), judge M. Sistermann, champion class: excluded
4. 12. 2021 IHA Kassel 2021 (DE), judge O. Knauber (DE), champion class: Exc. 1, VDH, res. CACIB,
14. 11. 2021 IHA Tulln 2021 - Bundessieger (AT), judge L. Rdös (HU), champion class: Exc. 1, CACA, CACIB, BOB
13. 11. 2021 IHA Tulln 2021 - Cruft Qual. (AT), judge H. Maissen-Jarisch, champion class: Exc. 1, CACA, CACIB, BOB, BIG, !!! BEST IN SHOW!!!
12. 11. 2021 IHA Tulln - Danube Winner 2021 (AT), judge A. Zeppi (IT), champion class: Exc. 1, CACA, CACIB, BOB
31. 10. 2021 CAC Ausstellung Zehlendorf (DE), judge Hr. A. Kerpan (SL), champion class Exc.1, VDH
30. 10. 2021 CAC Ausstellung Zehlendorf (DE), judge Fr. R. Dr. Bennemann (DE), champion class Exc.1, VDH, BR, BOB
3. 10. 2021 World Dog Show 2021 Brno (CZ), judge Grzerorz Weron (PL), open class Exc.2, res. CAC
15. 8. 2021 DuoCACIB Brno (CZ), judge P. Márová (CZ), open class Exc.1
14. 8. 2021 DuoCACIB Brno (CZ), judge M. Václavík (CZ), open class VG1
1. 8. 2021 MVP Klatovy (CZ), judge B. Ovesná (CZ), open class Exc.1, CAC, Res.CACIB
18. 7. 2021 NDS Mladá Boleslav (CZ), judge K. Hořák (CZ), open class Exc. 1, CAC
10. 7. 2021 Pharaoh Club Speciality Kolín (CZ), judge K. Vaníčková (CZ), open class VG1
27. 6. 2021 IHA Intercanis Brno (CZ), judge V. Piskay (CZ), open class Exc. 1. CAC, CACIB, BOS
16. 8. 2020 NVP Mladá Boleslav (CZ), judge A. Stepinski (PL), open class: Exc. 1, CAC, Nat. Winner, BOB
11. 7. 2020 Special SHOW of Czech Pharaoh Club, Kolín (CZ), judge L. Jančík (CZ), open class: Exc. 1, CAC, Speciality Winner, BOB
8. 6. 2019 CAC Ausstellug Tüttleben (DE), judge G. Tesic (HU), intermed. class Exc. 1, VDH, CAC, BR, BOB
12. 5. 2019 33. Sighthound Special CAC Show, Planice (SL), judge Bitte Ahrens Primavera (IT),intermed. class Exc.1, CAC SLO
11. 5. 2019 FCI Euro Sighthound Show 2019 Planice (SL), judge Jarmo Vuorinen (FI), intermed.class VG1
21. 4. 2019 Prague Expo Dog (CZ), judge MVDr. F. Šimek, intermed. class Exc.1
9. 3. 2019 IHA Graz (AT), judge D. Bujisic-Vasiljevic, intermed. class Exc.1, CACA, CACIB, BOB
24. 2. 2019 NVP Brtaislava, judge Lozic Željko (SRB), medium class Exc. 1, CAC, Víťaz Slovenska, BOS
9. 2. 2019 CACIB Katowice (PL), judge J. Opara (PL), junior class Exc. 1, JBOB, BOB
3. 2. 2019 DuoCACIB Brno (CZ), judge K. Opara (PL), junior class Exc.1, CAJC, BOJ, BOB
2. 2. 2019 DuoCACIB Brno (CZ), judge Ing. L- Jančík (CZ), junior class Exc.1, CAJC
27. 1. 2019 NVP Nitra (SK), judge G. Tesics (HU), junior class Exc.1, CAJC, BOB
26. 1. 2019 NVP Nitra (SK), judge M. Šipkovský, junior class Exc.1, CAJC, BOS
25. 1. 2019 NVP Nitra (SK), judge K. Vaníčková (CZ), junior class VG1
13. 1. 2019 Hanácká NVP, judge L. Fintorová (CZ), junior class Exc.1, CAJC, BOS
9. 12. 2018 IHA Wels (AT), judge Z. Jilkova (CZ), junior class Exc. 1, Jugendbester, Best male, BOB
8. 12. 2018 IHA Wels (AT), judgeL. Jančík (CZ), junior class Exc. 1, Jugendbester, Best male, BOB
10. 11. 2018 NHA Karlsruhe (DE), judge R. Trom-Prujin (NL), junior class Exc. 1, JgdVDH, JgdCAC, JgdBOB, BOB
11. 11. 2018 IHA Karlsruhe (DE), judge M. Sistermann (DE), junior class Exc. 1, JgdVDH, JgdCAC, JgdBOB
12. 10. 2018 European Dog Show 2018, Warszawa (PL), judge P. Friendrich (DE), junior class Exc. 1, European Junior Winner 2018
11. 10. 2018 Wystava 80-Lecia, Warszawa (PL), judge I. Krasowska-Salamon (PL), junior class Exc.1, BOJ
29. 9. 2018 CAC Ausstellung Gröditz (DE), judhe M. Sistermann (DE), junior class Exc. 1, JgdVDH, JgdCAC, JgdBOB, BOB, BISA Junior !!!
SPORT RESULTS
Date Event Result
21. 10. 2021 European Coursing Championship 2021, Ronostrand (NL) 2nd place from 12, European Coursing Vice-Champion 2021
18. 9. 2021 Acana CUP Hrušovany (CZ), coursing 2nd place from 3, r.CACT (346p)
11. 9. 2021 Coursing Ptýrov (CZ) 1st place from 2 (both dogs get the same points 331)
1. 9. 2021 FCI European Racing Championship 2021, Münster (DE) Schaulauf, 1st place from 3 (36,29+36,14)
29. 8. 2021 Int. Polish Lure Coursing Championship, Swornegacie (PL) 3rd place from 7 podencos (249p)
11. 7. 2021 Krása a Výkon, Kolín (CZ) 2nd place from 2, (36,16+38,70)
5.7. 2021 Coursing Střítež (CZ), CACT 2nd place from 2 (329p)
16. 6. 2021 DG DogGear race of Champions, Kolín (CZ) 1st place from 2 (36,30)
22.5.2021 Summer Wind Cup Bělečko (CZ) 1st form 1 (341p)
4. 10. 2020 Jítravský Pohár (CZ) 2nd from 2 (339p)
20. 9. 2020 CACIL Vysočany (CZ) 1st from 2 (327)
12. 9. 2020 MČR Němčice (CZ) 2nd from 2 (347p)
6. 9. 2020 Mazaný zajíc Brno (CZ) 1st from 1 (332p)
30. 8. 2020 Mistrzostwa Polski Swornegacie (PL) 1st from 1 (337p)
1. 8. 2020 Moravský pohár MM Slušovice (CZ) 1st from 1 (326p), Mistr Moravy
12. 7. 2020 Krása a výkon Kolín (CZ) 1st from 1 (36,01+37,18), Beauty and Performance Champion 2020
27. 6. 2020 Magnum Cup Křeč (CZ) 1st from 1 (368p.)
19. 1. 2020 CACILK Coursing Neustift i.S. (AT) 1st from 2 (352p.)
28. 10. 2019 Coursing Alfrédov (CZ) 1st from 2 (342p.)
6. 9. 2019 Europan Racing Championship, Gelsenkirchen (DE) schaulauf, 1st form 2 (? +36,63)
24. 8. 2019 Mistrzostwa Polski Swornegacie (PL) 1st from 2
27. 7. 2019 Memoriál Dany Bejčové Kolín (CZ) 2nd form 2 (36,62+37,09)
21. 7. 2019 Windhundrennen Hünstetten (DE) 1st from 4 (36,64+36,83)
21. 6. 2019 European Coursing Championship 2019, Estonia 1 st from 10 (849p), European Coursing Champion 2019
9. 6. 2019 Int. Pfingstcoursing Trautskirchen (DE) 1st from 3 (343p.)
18. 5. 2019 FWZRV-Sg-courisng Hünstetten (DE) 1st from 7 (167p.)
28. 4. 2019 Coursing Trautskirchen (DE) 1st from 6 (114p.)
6. 4. 2019 Inter Bohemia SOFA Dog Wear Kolín (CZ) 1st from 1 (37,02+36,67)
24. 3. 2019 Jarní Otvírák Kačice (CZ) 3rd from 3
16. 3. 2019 Coursing Babenhausen (DE) 2nd from 6, 102p